Reinagel Lab Members

Pam Reinagel P.I. Pamela Reinagel, PhD
preinagel|at|ucsd|dot|edu
Carly Shevinsky Carly Shevinsky, MS
Lab Assistant
Vishal Venkatraman Vishal Venkatraman
Physiology & Neuroscience (BS)
FISP Scholar
Neehar Kondapaneni Neehar Kondapaneni
Physiology & Neuroscience (BS)
Alex Haggart Alex Haggart
Computer Science/Math (BS)
FISP Scholar
Troy Bu Troy Bu
ElecEng/IntelSys,Robotcs&Cont, (MS)
FISP Scholar
Nicole DOnes Nicole Dones
Human Biology (BS)
Siwei Guo Siwei Guo
ElecEng/IntelSys,Robotcs&Cont, (MS)
Andrew Quach Andrew Quach
Microbiology (BS)
Michaela Juels Michaela Juels
Physiology & Neuroscience (BS)
Chris Crutchfield Chris Crutchfield
Computer Engineering (BS)

Alumni

Peiran Li Peiran Li
Computer Science (BS)
Akanksha Kevalramani Akanksha Kevalramani
Computer Science (BS)
Siyi Ma Siyi Ma
BS Mathematics-Computer Science 2016
Programmer
Anjali Herekar Anjali Herekar
Physiology & Neuroscience (BS)
Haotian Zhu Haotian Zhu
BS Applied Mathematics 2017
Shams Nassir Shams Nassir
Human Biology (BS)
Shikun Wang Shikun Wang
Economics/Mathematics-CS (BA/BS)
Xiao Guo Xiao Guo
Bioengineering/Biotech (BS)
Yizhou Chen Yizhou Chen
BA/BS Economics/ Probability-Statistics 2017
Rui Zhang Rui Zhang
Applied Mathematics (BS)
Nathan Gong Nathan Gong
Electrical Engineering (BS)
Aman Gupta Aman Gupta
Mathematics-Computer Science (BS)
Hung Tran Hung Tran
Computer Science (BS)
Maaz Ahmad Maaz Ahmad
BS Electrical Engineering 2017
Teddy Jiang Teddy Jiang
Physics/CompPhys (BS)
Marissa Kohan Marissa Kohan
Mathematics-Computer Science (BS)
Quynh Nguyen Quynh Nguyen
Bioengineering, BS 2016
Serena Park Serena Park
Human Development, BA 2016)
Ryan Makin Ryan Makin
Physiology & Neuroscience, BS 2016
Timothy Chang Timothy Chang
Computer Science (BS)
Natasha Molle Natasha Molle
Biology (BS)
Liese Yu Liese Yu
Mathematics (BS)
Jared Myers Jared Myers
Physics BS 2015
Ciara Dobkowski Ciara Dobkowski
Mathematics-Computer Science BS 2015
Cindy Ma Xinyi (Cindy) Ma
Mathematics (BS)
Balaji Sriram Balaji Sriram, PhD 2012
Biology
Sarah (Meder) Petruno Sarah (Meder) Petruno,
Staff Research Associate
Claire Discenza Claire Discenza, PhD 2011
Neurosciences
Liz Reed Liz Reed, BS 2007
Mathematics
Aria Jafari Aria Jafari
BS 2008
Neurobiology
Philip Meier Philip Meier, PhD 2011
Computational Neuroscience
Erik Flister Erik Flister, MS 2011
Computational Neurobiology
Dan Parks Dan Parks
Research Assistant
Kate Denning Kate Denning, PhD 2006
Computational Neurobiology
Schup Magoffin Pamela "Schup" Magoffin
Staff Research Assistant

Alumni Not Shown

Nareg Kalajian (BS 2008)
Holly Vo (BS 2008)
Marvin Zech, Laboratory Assistant
Yuan Zhi, Programmer Assistant
Ginger Beriones, Development technician
Carolyn Greene, Lab Administrator
Agnieszka Prechtl, Staff Research Associate
Fan Li, Programmer/Analyst
Duc Nguyen, Undergraduate
Erika Alvarez, Undergraduate
Yuli Wang, Undergraduate
Danielle Dickson, Staff Research Associate
Alee Wise, Lab Assistant